Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields western beauty apples x Year 1913x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 169 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Radford Beauty
Specimen:
66429

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vermont Beauty
Specimen:
63940

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
62030

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Twenty Ounce
Specimen:
66210a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Robison
Specimen:
62841

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Robison
Specimen:
62978

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Robison
Specimen:
62978a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
734

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
735

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
695

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
672

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
670

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
697

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown
Specimen:
744

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Paradise
Specimen:
61614

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duke of York
Specimen:
61529

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jersey Black
Specimen:
61850a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mattamuskeet
Specimen:
62155

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Norton Red
Specimen:
62919

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nyack
Specimen:
63593