Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1914x Common Names plumsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden
Specimen:
810

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pottawattamie
Specimen:
44428

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prinley; Prinlew
Specimen:
72677

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Uncle Ben
Specimen:
75445