Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1914x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Strange, M.x Common Names applesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 24 start over
Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
77776

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Benham
Specimen:
73009

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Gilliflower
Specimen:
78040

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carter Blue
Specimen:
78970

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cheeseboro
Specimen:
78144

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Danvers Sweet
Specimen:
79358

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Joe
Specimen:
72998

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Foundling
Specimen:
73244

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
French Pippin
Specimen:
79714

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Heidemeyer
Specimen:
72494

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kemp
Specimen:
72781

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kiss Me Quick
Specimen:
76281

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ladies Delight
Specimen:
74712

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leeper
Specimen:
75842

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Linfield
Specimen:
73537

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lowell
Specimen:
74749

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minister
Specimen:
77462

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oregon Red Winter
Specimen:
79211

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Priestly
Specimen:
77682

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reese Red
Specimen:
73682