Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Rogers No. 5 x Year 1914x
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
763

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
762

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Brazil
Specimen:
69727

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Helm
Specimen:
72333

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
70423

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
764

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Brazil
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
69726-b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Brazil
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
69726-a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lou
Specimen:
72212

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
754

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
783