Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1914x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 102 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldron Beauty
Specimen:
75595

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
69591

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
71761

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Piedmont
Specimen:
75114 1/2

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria Sweet
Specimen:
75460

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Gilliflower
Specimen:
78040

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kemp
Specimen:
72781

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leeper
Specimen:
75842

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Priestly
Specimen:
77682

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lou
Specimen:
72212

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
801

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sheriff
Specimen:
77596

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
69023

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
71350

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
71443

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highfill
Specimen:
70072

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hudson
Specimen:
66815a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hudson
Specimen:
66815b

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oregon Red Winter
Specimen:
79211

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
71444