Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1915x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 225 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
861

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bizarrie
Specimen:
80121

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Villa France
Specimen:
79710

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
81833

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
81833a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miami
Specimen:
79845

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miami
Specimen:
79845a

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
79738

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
West Indies
Variety:
Walters
Specimen:
80335

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
West Indies
Variety:
Walters
Specimen:
80335a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80040

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80448

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
82163

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
87189

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80423

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson Improved Navel
Specimen:
79977

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson Improved Navel
Specimen:
79972a