Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x Year 1915x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Rome Beauty
Specimen:
85620

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Major
Specimen:
84903

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Poorhouse
Specimen:
84116

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Water
Specimen:
85987

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
85029

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chicago
Specimen:
84169 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newby
Specimen:
85712

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lall Beauty
Specimen:
85615

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Walbridge
Specimen:
85630

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
86968

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian
Specimen:
85724

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
John
Specimen:
84291

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lord Walseley
Specimen:
85604