Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Year 1915x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 31 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
82367

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Sudley
Specimen:
82592

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
North Carolina Keeper
Specimen:
79154a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
85447

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
85448

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
85449

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Atsion
Specimen:
85719

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Autumn Tart
Specimen:
85605

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babcock
Specimen:
85714

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharps Nonesuch
Specimen:
85617

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Edmunds Pippin
Specimen:
82593

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty Sport
Specimen:
78722

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman Winesap
Specimen:
81112

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sylva
Specimen:
82307

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Veribest
Specimen:
79112

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Section Baldwin
Specimen:
85027

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
85028

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Canada Reinette
Specimen:
79854a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gracie
Specimen:
85729

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Banana
Specimen:
78715