Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Year 1915x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
912

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
872

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blk. Twig
Specimen:
882

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
854

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
852

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Siberian Crab
Specimen:
879

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
881

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smock
Specimen:
892