Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1916x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 63 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
87039

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
87039a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
Greece
Variety:
Etrog
Specimen:
90872

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
Greece
Variety:
Etrog
Specimen:
90872a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Davis Seedless
Specimen:
87353

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Davis Seedless
Specimen:
87353a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patardia
Specimen:
87352a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patardia
Specimen:
87352

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-a1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-b1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
88312

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
88081

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
92009

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Cucumis melo
Common name:
melons
Variety:
Antibes Green
Specimen:
88856

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Cucumis melo
Common name:
melons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honey Dew
Specimen:
89046

18. Diospyros

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
92010a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tein Shinn
Specimen:
9126 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grey Dollar
Specimen:
88723