Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1916x Common Names cherriesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Downer
Specimen:
89057

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eagle
Specimen:
89002

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Morello
Specimen:
88994

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hortense
Specimen:
89003

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
89059

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Duke
Specimen:
89050

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mezel
Specimen:
89118

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northwest
Specimen:
89117

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schmidt
Specimen:
89054