Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1916x Scientific Names Perseax
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
88686

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sambert
Specimen:
88452

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
88531

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
88531a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
88686a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey
Specimen:
88449

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey
Specimen:
88449a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Senor
Specimen:
88462

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
88811

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ultimate
Specimen:
88463

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wagner
Specimen:
88451