Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1917x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 26 start over

1. Carya

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00290]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
94825a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
94825

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687c

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687d

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Matthews
Specimen:
94788

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Esopus
Specimen:
92018

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Ontario
Specimen:
92047

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey A
Specimen:
92997

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuerte
Specimen:
92572

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuerte
Specimen:
92572a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
92932

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
92932a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharpless
Specimen:
92571

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharpless
Specimen:
92571a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spinks
Specimen:
93335

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spinks
Specimen:
93335a