Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1917x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 16 of 16 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
94802

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oranco
Specimen:
93482a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oranco
Specimen:
93482

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
93336

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carabou
Specimen:
93334

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
93277

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
93277a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
92934

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
92934a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
83348

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
93348

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
93348a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imp. Crawford
Specimen:
93481

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94730

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94728

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94909