Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Year 1917x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ikeda
Specimen:
94477

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jairai
Specimen:
94479

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Owari Satsuma
Specimen:
94478

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewetts Red
Specimen:
94501

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Pippin
Specimen:
93425

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
83348

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
93348

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
93348a