Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Year 1917x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 92 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
94838

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
92045

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Northwestern Greening
Specimen:
92046

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Ontario
Specimen:
92047

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Ribston
Specimen:
92051

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Salome
Specimen:
92052

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Bethel
Specimen:
92031

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
92932

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Botan?
Specimen:
983

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1003

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Variety:
Ponderosa
Specimen:
968

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Grimes
Specimen:
92040

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Milwaukee
Specimen:
92044

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeder
Specimen:
94038

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeder
Specimen:
94038b

16. Carya

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00290]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
94802

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bennett
Specimen:
93364

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Farley
Specimen:
92937

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Matthews
Specimen:
94788