Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1917x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 25 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
94838

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Matthews
Specimen:
94788

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lall Beauty
Specimen:
94550

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
92045

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Northwestern Greening
Specimen:
92046

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oranco
Specimen:
93482a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Ontario
Specimen:
92047

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oranco
Specimen:
93482

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Stump
Specimen:
94931

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Newtown
Specimen:
95292

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Ribston
Specimen:
92051

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Salome
Specimen:
92052

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Pippin
Specimen:
93425

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Switzer
Specimen:
93260

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tracy Greening
Specimen:
94503

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown
Specimen:
1001

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pippin
Specimen:
1008

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Capitol
Specimen:
94596

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Bethel
Specimen:
92031

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Century
Specimen:
92077