Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1918x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Specimen:
96569

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
96501b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Yellow Bellflower
Specimen:
92058

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
King Philip
Specimen:
[00198]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Sultanina Rosea
Specimen:
49176

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Worden
Specimen:
[00237]