Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1918x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 1 - 16 of 16 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
95486

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1055

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alexander
Specimen:
7271918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alexander
Specimen:
8201918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
921819

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
811918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arp
Specimen:
881918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arp
Specimen:
9131918a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
991918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
991918a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mayflower
Specimen:
7191918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mayflower
Specimen:
7201918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. John
Specimen:
8191918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. John
Specimen:
8231918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wark
Specimen:
8161918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wark
Specimen:
[00133]