Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Avocado x Year 1918x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
96564a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCann
Specimen:
96124

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
96564

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colla
Specimen:
95440

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colla
Specimen:
95440a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuerte
Specimen:
95150

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taylor
Specimen:
95151