Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Jackson Winter Sweet x Year 1918x
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Banana
Specimen:
96353a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Winter Pearmain
Specimen:
95096a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1105

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duncan
Specimen:
95144

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duncan
Specimen:
95144a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
96616a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
96616

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
95071

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143b