Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

McIntosh x Year 1918x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCann
Specimen:
96124

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143b