Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1919x Common Names pearsx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
1185

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
1189

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1179

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1184

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1175

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
King Karl
Specimen:
[00260]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reader
Specimen:
[00270]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Superfine
Specimen:
[00272]