Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1919x Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fairai Satsumas
Specimen:
97222

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Owari
Specimen:
[00245]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
[00242]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
[00243]