Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bednar No. 2 x Year 1919x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pinnacle
Specimen:
97772

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calamondian
Specimen:
43225

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1179

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1186

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1178