Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1919x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 21 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puebla
Specimen:
96607a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puebla
Specimen:
96607

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1108

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
96634

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
96634a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
96611

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champagne
Specimen:
96797

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen
Specimen:
96804

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Linda
Specimen:
96803

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
96683

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
96798

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
96798a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deis El Aunze
Specimen:
[00239]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1111

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
96677

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
96677a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh
Specimen:
96625

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh
Specimen:
96625a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh
Specimen:
96625b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
96679