Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1919x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 16 of 16 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northwestern
Specimen:
97843

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northwestern
Specimen:
97806

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oldenburg
Specimen:
8151919a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pinnacle
Specimen:
97772

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
97804

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Bough
Specimen:
82819

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyslop
Specimen:
9201919

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Salome
Specimen:
1110

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
1159

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Pippin
Specimen:
1176

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ben
Specimen:
1187

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Decarie
Specimen:
91319

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pippin
Specimen:
97804a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Ripe
Specimen:
8051919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kinnard
Specimen:
97771

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Henry Clay
Specimen:
8151919