Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1920x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1220

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
98569

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Improved Muir
Specimen:
98572

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Caryocar nuciferum
Common name:
pekea nut
Country:
United States
Variety:
Souari Nut
Specimen:
98380