Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1921x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 40 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tanpaki
Specimen:
101251

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bethlemite
Specimen:
101042

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fulcher
Specimen:
101106

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oakland
Specimen:
101165 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Herefordshire
Specimen:
101128

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Vandevere
Specimen:
101297

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Pound
Specimen:
101235

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Hilaire
Specimen:
101212

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Striped Beaupin
Specimen:
101230

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Martha
Specimen:
101175

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Trumbull Sweet
Specimen:
101262

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abernathy
Specimen:
101012

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bigupp
Specimen:
101043

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Catline
Specimen:
101061

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Noble
Specimen:
101112

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
D. Eve
Specimen:
101076

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fall Wine
Specimen:
101096

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kennedy
Specimen:
101346

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Strawberry
Specimen:
98443

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gascoyne
Specimen:
101108