Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1922x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1294

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1292

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1286

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Americana
Specimen:
1282

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1293

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1285