Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Year 1924x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Insect Injury
Specimen:
1345

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
1363

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Twig
Specimen:
1349