Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bednar No. 2 x Year 1925x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 20 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Claus Seedling
Specimen:
105626 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elston Sweet
Specimen:
105704 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wallace Howard
Specimen:
106797

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kittagaskee
Specimen:
106854

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shakumi
Specimen:
107214

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuyu
Specimen:
107216

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Atago
Specimen:
107213

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1409

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
105681

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
1436

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pioneer
Specimen:
105392

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Martha
Specimen:
106542

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Romanite
Specimen:
106044

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Annurco
Specimen:
105989

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fall Swaar
Specimen:
106537

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whinnery
Specimen:
106015

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grosh
Specimen:
106627

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stinson
Specimen:
106633

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McMahon
Specimen:
106543

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Liveland Raspberry
Specimen:
106484