Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1925x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 93 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Astrachan
Specimen:
1424

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
1414

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
105984

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana Favorite
Specimen:
106040

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Akin
Specimen:
105618

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
101440

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
107085

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Annette
Specimen:
105973

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bloomfield
Specimen:
106654

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fallawater
Specimen:
106789

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Strawberry
Specimen:
106463

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gilmore
Specimen:
106467

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ferdinand
Specimen:
105949

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kinnard
Specimen:
105683

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Loy
Specimen:
105965

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
106025

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dudley
Specimen:
106514

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
105681

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
105677a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury
Specimen:
105684