Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1926x Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
1467

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
1479