Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1926x
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyer
Specimen:
108620

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyer
Specimen:
107326

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
107721

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
107710

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
New Boy
Specimen:
107588

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sutler Cling
Specimen:
1465

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sutler Cling
Specimen:
1466

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alternaria
Specimen:
1472

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
108662

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hardy
Specimen:
108661