Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Year 1927x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Huber Pippin
Specimen:
108313

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1500

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
108998a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
108998

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
108850

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Orange
Specimen:
109620