Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1930x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 20 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Brock
Specimen:
111190a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Brock
Specimen:
111190b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Australia
Variety:
Cleopatra
Specimen:
111470

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Australia
Variety:
Cleopatra
Specimen:
111469

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crimson Beauty
Specimen:
111488

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eveline
Specimen:
111506

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Delicious
Specimen:
111379

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kinnard
Specimen:
111757

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maiden Blush
Specimen:
111743

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
111212

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Onslow
Specimen:
111661

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
111388

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
111387

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
111389

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Stripe
Specimen:
111494

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Stripe
Specimen:
111494a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sheppards Sweet
Specimen:
111710

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starr
Specimen:
111524

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Toshlet
Specimen:
111205

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turley
Specimen:
111452