Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Year 1930x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Brock
Specimen:
111190a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Brock
Specimen:
111190b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
111212

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Toshlet
Specimen:
111205