Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1933x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 1 of 1 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Ontario
Specimen:
[00216]