Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1933x Scientific Names Vitisx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
5890-A

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Captain
Specimen:
[00166]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Marsala
Specimen:
[00206]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Ontario
Specimen:
[00216]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Ontario
Specimen:
[00244]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Portland
Specimen:
[00220]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Presley
Specimen:
[00222]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Salem
Specimen:
[00229]