Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1933x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 18 of 18 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baltimore
Specimen:
112739

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
112602

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackjou
Specimen:
112597

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blaxtayman
Specimen:
112598

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cliff
Specimen:
112738

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cliff
Specimen:
112738a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Granny Smith
Specimen:
112737

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Macoun
Specimen:
112757

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Martin
Specimen:
112735

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paragon
Specimen:
112734

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Spy Hallenback
Specimen:
112759

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Spy Victor
Specimen:
112758

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
San Jacinto
Specimen:
112647a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sugar Loaf
Specimen:
113799

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Virginia Beauty
Specimen:
112732

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Walbridge
Specimen:
112801

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wedges
Specimen:
112803

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson June
Specimen:
112646