Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1933x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babcock
Specimen:
112623

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maxine
Specimen:
112637

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nestor
Specimen:
112671