Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1935x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1649

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1638

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1641

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
1643

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
1644

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hardee
Specimen:
1648

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oakland Beauty
Specimen:
113118