Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1935x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 39 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 57
Specimen:
721935

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyle
Specimen:
1622

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
112980

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
1629

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
1631

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
1630

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
1628

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
1627

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Twenty-Ounce
Specimen:
113203

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Gravenstein
Specimen:
113201

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Richard
Specimen:
1664

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starking Delicious
Specimen:
1660

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 57
Specimen:
721935a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling No. 1
Specimen:
1636

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113039

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turley
Specimen:
112986

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Texas Red
Specimen:
1624

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Potash Hunger
Specimen:
1650

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
1626

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early McIntosh
Specimen:
113188