Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1935x Scientific Names Pyrus communisx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
1652

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
1659

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howell
Specimen:
113226

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cornice
Specimen:
113228

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garber
Specimen:
[00259]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1651