Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Year 1936x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Macoun
Specimen:
113194

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red King
Specimen:
113200

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willard
Specimen:
113424

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willard
Specimen:
113424a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet McIntosh
Specimen:
113205

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cortland
Specimen:
113186

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cobert
Specimen:
113419

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kendall
Specimen:
113190

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
113193

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Spy
Specimen:
113202