Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1937x Artists Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940x Common Names nectarinesx
Displaying items 1 - 1 of 1 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
John River
Specimen:
7537