Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1937x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 20 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boone Early
Specimen:
1730

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Homosassa
Specimen:
1731

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jaffa
Specimen:
1729

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Majorca
Specimen:
1728

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Delicious
Specimen:
1741

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lodi
Specimen:
113468

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lowry
Specimen:
1748

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
1726

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turley
Specimen:
1737

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1750

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1751

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1752

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winslowson
Specimen:
1753

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winslowson
Specimen:
1754

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanley
Specimen:
1742

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Hiley
Specimen:
1738

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1740

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow St. John
Specimen:
1739

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1733

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pulteney
Specimen:
1745