Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1937x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cumberland
Specimen:
71937

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Hiley
Specimen:
113460

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Hiley
Specimen:
1738

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1740

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Jubilee
Specimen:
841937

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
John River
Specimen:
7537

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leeton
Specimen:
72337

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maxine
Specimen:
113472

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mayflower
Specimen:
113461

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
New Jersey
Specimen:
113473

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Bird
Specimen:
113462

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rochester
Specimen:
[00151]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Slappey
Specimen:
113474

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow St. John
Specimen:
1739