Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1938x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Hyphaene thebaica
Common name:
doum palm
Specimen:
1768

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gano
Specimen:
1772

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newfane
Specimen:
1771

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Orleans
Specimen:
1770

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starking
Specimen:
1769

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
1797

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
1795

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1778

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Redbird
Specimen:
1779

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
1783

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anjou
Specimen:
1791

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
1790

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
1793